Daniel Micheal Druckhammer
Daniel M. Druckhammer

Daniel M. Druckhammer

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689724270

Daniel M. Druckhammer PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 435 North 34th Street in Seattle, WA 98103. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Knee Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Separated Shoulder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689724270. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 548-1522. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Daniel Micheal Druckhammer, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Daniel M. Druckhammer.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Daniel M. Druckhammer

Insurances Accepted by Daniel M. Druckhammer

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Daniel M. Druckhammer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Empowerme Rehabilitation Wa Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated practices

Mti Physical Therapy Wac
1325 6th Avenue
Seattle, 98101 WA
(206) 839-4780
Mti Physical Therapy Fremont
435 North 34th Street
Seattle, 98103 WA
(206) 548-1522

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 53 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Carrie L. Lafferty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 3401 Evanston Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Wendy E. Lavin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 North 34th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Matthew Ryan Currier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 16th Avenue East Seattle, 98112, WA
Dr. Susanna Lucinda Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2409 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Henry Li-Hen Lu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 8 4501 Interlake Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Nathan Paul Kennel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4700 Phinney Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Jaclyn Durant Hahn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 216 3601 Fremont Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Yevgeny Kopyt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7900 East Green Lake Drive North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Megan Kehoe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite S1 8750 Greenwood Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Daniel Carl Luethy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3670 Stone Way North Seattle, 98103, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Daniel Micheal Druckhammer accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Daniel Micheal Druckhammer accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Daniel Micheal Druckhammer have affiliation with practices?

Daniel Micheal Druckhammer is affiliated with Mti Physical Therapy Wac. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Daniel Micheal Druckhammer treat?

Daniel Micheal Druckhammer provides treatment for Balance Issues, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Knee Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Daniel Micheal Druckhammer?

Daniel Micheal Druckhammer's office is located at 435 North 34th Street in Seattle, WA 98103.